Back to the home page About me My results Sponsors Gallery Contact Me

REPRESENTING SOUTH AFRICA AT THE SOUTH EAST ASIAN GRAND PRIX - MALAYSIA FIVE DAYS OF RACING WITH SIX COUNTRIES REPRESENTED
 OMNIUM CATEGORY - SIX EVENTS - BRONZE
 OMNIUM CATEGORY - SIX EVENTS - SILVER
 POINTS RACE - BRONZE

TRACK CYCLING 2014 - MEDIA COVERAGE
SA TRACK CHAMPIONSHIP - APRIL 2014
 1500M - GOLD
 SCRATCH RACE - GOLD
 SPRINT - GOLD
 KEIRIN - GOLD
 500 TT - SILVER
 POINTS RACE - GOLD
 TEAM SPRINT - GOLD
 INDIVIDUAL PURSUIT - GOLD
 TEAM PURSUIT - GOLD

WP TRACK CHAMPIONSHIP - 2014
 POINTS RACE - GOLD
 SCRATCH LADIES - GOLD
 PURSUIT - GOLD
 SPRINT - GOLD
 500 TT - GOLD
 KEIRIN - GOLD
 1500M - GOLD
 TEAM SPRINT - GOLD
 TEAM PURSUIT - GOLD

ROAD: WESTERN PROVINCE TIME TRIAL
 GOLD

ROAD: WESTERN PROVINCE ROAD RACE
 GOLD

ROAD : SUMMER LEAGUE
 1ST PLACE
 REPRESENTING SOUTH AFRICA AT THE 1ST ROUND OF THE TRACK WORLD CUP IN MANCHESTER 1-3 NOVEMBER 2013

REVOLUTION CUP MANCHESTER
 SCRATCH RACE 18th place

AUGUST 2013: AMERICAN RACES - VALLEY PREFERRED CYCLING CENTRE, TREXLER TOWN USA
 UCI level - SCRATCH RACE - 3RD place
 UCI level - KERIN - 2nd
 UCI level - KERIN - 6TH place
 UCI level - POINTS - 4th place

TRACK CYCLING 2013 - MEDIA COVERAGE

SA TRACK CHAMPIONSHIP - APRIL 2013
 1500M - GOLD
 SCRATCH LADIES - GOLD
 SPRINT - GOLD
 KEIRIN - GOLD
 500 TT - GOLD
 POINTS RACE - GOLD
 TEAM SPRINT PURSUIT - GOLD
 INDIVIDUAL PURSUIT - BRONZE
 TEAM SPRINT - GOLD

WP CHAMPIONSHIP - 2013
 POINTS RACE - GOLD
 SCRATCH LADIES - GOLD
 PURSUIT - GOLD
 SPRINT - GOLD
 500 TT - GOLD
 KEIRIN - GOLD
 1500M - GOLD

ROAD AND LEAGUE RACES 2013
 LEAGUE RACE CIRCUIT 105km - 1st PLACE
 LEAGUE RACE CIRCUIT 56km - 1st PLACE
 TOUR D' PPA 100km LEAGUE RACE- 1st PLACE
 MEDALION TOUR D' STELLENBOSCH 97km LEAGUE RACE- 1st PLACE
 OVERALL SUMMER LEAGUE SERIES - 1st PLACE
 WP ROAD RACE LADIES - GOLD WINNER
  KILLARNEY NIGHT SERIES 2013 - LADIES WINNER

TRACK CYCLING 2012 - MEDIA COVERAGE
SA TRACK CHAMPIONSHIP - APRIL 2012
 1500M - GOLD
 SCRATCH LADIES - GOLD
 SPRINT - GOLD
 KEIRIN - GOLD
 500 TT - GOLD
 POINTS RACE - GOLD

WP CHAMPIONSHIP - 2012
 POINTS RACE - GOLD
 SCRATCH LADIES - GOLD
 PURSUIT - GOLD
 SPRINT - GOLD
 500 TT - GOLD
 KEIRIN - GOLD
 1500M - GOLD

ROAD AND LEAGUE RACES 2012
 WEST COAST EXPRESS LEAGUE RACE- 1st PLACE
 DURBANVILLE LEAGUE RACE - 1st PLACE
 HILL CLIMB LEAGUE RACE - 3rd PLACE
 OVERALL SPRING LEAGUE SERIES - 3rd PLACE
  KILLARNEY NITE SERIES 2012 - LADIES WINNER

TRACK CYCLING 2011 - MEDIA COVERAGE
SA TRACK CHAMPIONSHIP - APRIL 2011
 1500M - GOLD
 SCRATCH LADIES - GOLD
 SPRINT - SILVER
 TEAM SPRINT LADIES - SILVER
 500 TT - BRONZE

WP CHAMPIONSHIP - 2011
 POINTS RACE - GOLD
 SCRATCH LADIES - GOLD
 PURSUIT - GOLD
 SPRINT - GOLD
 500 TT - GOLD
 KEIRIN - GOLD
 1500M - GOLD

ROAD AND LEAGUE RACES 2011
 KUMBA IRON ORE CLASSIC (UPINGTON) - 2ND PLACE MEDIA COVERAGE
 KUMBA IRON ORE CLASSIC (UPINGTON) U23 LADIES - 1ST PLACE MEDIA COVERAGE
 ENGEN DYNAMIC CYCLE RACE - 1ST PLACE
 WORCESTER LEAGUE RACE - 1ST PLACE MEDIA COVERAGE
 LEAGUE RACE CIRCUIT - 1ST PLACE
 LEAGUE RACE CIRCUIT - 2ND PLACE
 LEAGUE HILL CLIMB - 3RD PLACE
 DURBANVILLE LEAGUE RACE - 2ND PLACE
 OVERALL SPRING LEAGUE SERIES - 1ST PLACE

TRACK CYCLING 2010
SA TRACK CHAMPIONSHIP 2010 MEDIA COVERAGE
 SCRATCH LADIES - GOLD
 1500M - SILVER
 KEIRIN - SILVER
 SPRINT - SILVER
 TEAM SPRINT - SILVER
 500M TT - BRONZE

WP TRACK CHAMPIONSHIP 2010
 POINTS RACE - GOLD
 SCRATCH LADIES - GOLD
 PURSUIT - GOLD
 SPRINT - GOLD
 500 TT - GOLD
 KEIRIN - GOLD
 1500M - GOLD

ROAD AND LEAGUE RACES 2010
 DIE BURGER CYCLE RACE - 3RD PLACE (LADIES) MEDIA COVERAGE
 WORCESTER LEAGUE RACE - 1ST PLACE
 WEST COAST EXPRESS LEAGUE RACE - 1ST PLACE MEDIA COVERAGE
 DURBANVILLE LEAGUE RACE - 3RD PLACE
 CRIT LEAGUE RACE - 3RD PLACE
 OVERALL SPRING LEAGUE SERIES - 1ST PLACE

TRACK CYCLING 2009
SA TRACK CHAMPIONSHIP 2009 MEDIA COVERAGE
 SCRATCH LADIES - GOLD
 PURSUIT- SILVER
 TEAM SPRINT - SILVER

WP TRACK CHAMPIONSHIP 2009
 SCRATCH LADIES - GOLD
 SPRINT - GOLD
 KEIRIN - GOLD
 1500M - GOLD

ROAD AND LEAGUE RACES 2009
 ENGEN DYNAMIC LADIES U23 - 2ND PLACE
 WORCESTER LEAGUE RACE - 2ST PLACE
 WEST COAST EXPRESS LEAGUE RACE - 2ST PLACE MEDIA COVERAGE
 DURBANVILLE LEAGUE RACE - 1ST PLACE
 CRIT LEAGUE RACE - 2RD PLACE
 OVERALL SPRING LEAGUE SERIES - 2ND PLACE

DOUBLE CENTURY CYCLE RACE 205km - SWELLENDAM
 1ST PLACE LADIES TEAM 2009 & 2010 MEDIA COVERAGE
 3rd PLACE LADIES TEAM 2011 MEDIA COVERAGE







All content © Maroesjka Mathee 2014. Website design & content management MMVII.co.za